Golspie Sutherland Football Club


Golspie 3-2 Invergordon
14:00 KO
D Goller (36)
D Goller (39)
A Sutherland (60)
L Bremner (72)
L Bremner (88)


Orkney 2-2 Golspie
12:45 KO
E Davie (53)
E MacGregor (62)
J Clouston (80)
A Drever (pen.) (90)
Orkney win 8-7 on pens.


Golspie 10-0 Inverness
13:30 KO
E Davie (8)
S Sutherland (29)
D Coghill (31)
E Davie (43)
S Munro (48)
E MacGregor (71)
E Davie (pen.) (72)
L Bremner (82)
L Bremner (89)
L Bremner (pen.) (90)


Bonar Bridge 2-8 Golspie
13:00 KO
L Bremner (9)
C Rae (o.g.) (21)
L Bremner (34)
L Bremner (35)
E Davie (45)
S Sutherland (56)
I Sayers (65)
S Sutherland (pen.) (70)
R Hamilton (75)
E MacGregor (87)
Played at The Meadows, Dornoch


Golspie 2-3 St. Duthus
14:30 KO
C Ross (44)
B Bruce (50)
B Bruce (57)
L Rostock (77)
A Sutherland (86)
At Dudgeon Park, Brora
Played at Dudgeon Park, Brora


Golspie 3-2 St. Duthus
13:00 KO
A Macleod (2)
B Bruce (18)
B Bruce (pen.) (41)
L Bremner (44)
E Davie (86)


Inverness 0-4 Golspie
13:00 KO
A Macleod (13)
L Bremner (36)
G MacNab (57)
E Davie (90)


Golspie 5-1 Bunillidh
13:00 KO
L Bremner (20)
C Sinclair (51)
G Budge (54)
E Davie (70)
B Cairns (82)
C Ross (90)
North Section


Halkirk Utd 0-4 Golspie
13:00 KO
C Cormack (12)
M Banks (41)
L Bremner (48)
L Bremner (88)
North Section


Golspie 13-0 Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
M Banks (4)
E Davie (10)
G MacNab (23)
S Sutherland (35)
A Macleod (41)
M Banks (47)
E Davie (49)
O Harrold (50)
G MacNab (56)
A Banks (59)
G MacNab (pen.) (62)
A Sutherland (74)
S Munro (90)


Thurso 0-1 Golspie
13:00 KO
D Coghill (30)
North Section
Played at At Naver 4G, Thurso


Golspie 5-2 Thurso
13:30 KO
G Budge (o.g.) (5)
A Sutherland (19)
C Cormack (28)
A Macleod (30)
O Harrold (o.g.) (37)
A Macleod (42)
S Sutherland (pen.) (45)


Golspie 13-0 Bonar Bridge
13:30 KO
L Bremner (2)
G MacNab (pen.) (5)
D Coghill (54)
G MacNab (57)
A Macleod (60)
L Geruzel (62)
S Sutherland (63)
S Sutherland (68)
L Bremner (72)
G MacNab (73)
L Bremner (79)
E Davie (85)
L Bremner (88)


Orkney 4-4 Golspie
12:45 KO
L Bremner (18)
C Ross (o.g.) (19)
C Simpson (25)
C Jessiman (pen.) (30)
L Bremner (62)
G MacNab (80)
W Kirkness (83)
G MacNab (85)


Bunillidh 0-7 Golspie
14:00 KO
B Duncan (11)
E Davie (18)
L Geruzel (35)
C Cormack (53)
L Bremner (77)
S Sutherland (81)
S Sutherland (82)


Golspie 2-2 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
G MacNab (21)
C Ross (pen.) (41)
C Green (57)
A Reid (59)


Golspie 2-4 Orkney
12:45 KO
C Jessiman (8)
J Pickles (26)
C Ross (32)
G Budge (46)
J Pickles (53)
L Delday (90)


Invergordon 2-1 Golspie
14:30 KO
S Houston (2)
J Knight (37)
L Bremner (43)


Golspie 5-2 Invergordon
14:00 KO
D Christie (o.g.) (11)
A Sutherland (25)
K Morrison (32)
A Christie (48)
C Cormack (55)
S Sutherland (62)
C Cormack (90)


Bonar Bridge 0-7 Golspie
14:00 KO
G Budge (19)
S Sutherland (pen.) (25)
S Sutherland (27)
L Bremner (28)
C Cormack (47)
L Bremner (61)
E Davie (87)


Goalscorers - Top 10

LGE CUP ALL
1. Liam Bremner 18 5 23
2. Eoghann Davie 8 5 13
3. Sandy Sutherland 8 4 12
4. Grant MacNab 7 3 10
5. Conor Cormack 2 4 6
6. Ally Macleod 5 1 6
7. Adam Sutherland 2 3 5
8. Craig Ross 1 3 4
9. Martin Banks - 3 3
10. Grant Budge - 3 3