Bunillidh Thistle Football Club


Golspie 5-1 Bunillidh
15:00 KO
S Urquhart (23)
L Geruzel (45)
J Mackay (63)
G MacNab (64)
B Cairns (65)
G MacNab (85)
NOTE - The NCFA league trophy will be presented to Golspie after this match


Bunillidh 0-11 Orkney
14:30 KO
J Wilson (24)
C Simpson (40)
C Simpson (48)
C Hellewell (50)
L Delday (53)
C Gillon (60)
C Rendall (68)
J Pickles (69)
L Delday (75)
C Rendall (80)
C Gillon (86)
Double header for six points, completing 2 fixtures in 1.
Played at At The Dammies, Thurso


Alness 5-0 Bunillidh
15:30 KO
M Grimes (44)
J Hudson (51)
J Hudson (61)
M Rae (67)
J Hudson (80)
Played at At Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


Bunillidh 3-3 Alness
13:30 KO
G Finlayson (15)
B Cairns (20)
P Gordon (60)
G Finlayson (63)
G Finlayson (65)
T Miller (pen.) (79)
Bunillidh win 4-3 on pens.


Bunillidh 2-6 Thurso
13:00 KO
S Bell (23)
M Petrie (pen.) (27)
C Cormack (36)
D Hale (63)
B Cairns (72)
M Petrie (pen.) (77)
J Murray (83)
D Manson (o.g.) (85)


Halkirk Utd 3-1 Bunillidh
13:00 KO
S Atkins (7)
B Cairns (22)
K Cameron (53)
J Mackintosh (78)


Bunillidh 1-4 Invergordon
13:00 KO
S Kerr (26)
K Cairns (44)
K Morrison (58)
D Goller (67)
A Christie (76)


Inverness 8-2 Bunillidh
13:00 KO
T Miller (10)
P MacDonald (18)
S Learmont (pen.) (20)
P MacDonald (30)
P MacDonald (40)
P MacDonald (64)
P MacDonald (70)
M MacDonald (77)
C MacKenzie (o.g.) (83)
D Cowie (o.g.) (87)
Match moved to Inverness Royal Academy 4G
Played at Inverness Royal Academy 4G


St Duthus 6-2 Bunillidh
13:00 KO
C MacKintosh (5)
J Lockett (6)
B Cairns (32)
B Cairns (35)
L Rostock (37)
C MacDonald (56)
L Rostock (61)
S Miller (pen.) (90)


Bunillidh 3-4 Golspie
13:30 KO
K Cairns (30)
C Ross (31)
B Cairns (42)
C Ross (43)
R Murray (75)
C Green (85)
B Cairns (90)


Golspie 2-1 Bunillidh
13:30 KO
C Ross (78)
B Cairns (80)
J McNamara (pen.) (85)


Thurso 3-1 Bunillidh
13:30 KO
P Gordon (11)
C Trueman (30)
C Trueman (35)
R Allan (84)


Bunillidh 1-3 Halkirk Utd
13:30 KO
B Cairns (42)
L Webster (47)
I Ross (81)
K Cameron (90)


Bunillidh 2-7 Alness
12:30 KO
C Johnstone (10)
R McFee (20)
G Finlayson (22)
S Learmont (44)
G Finlayson (46)
J Fraser (60)
B Cairns (pen.) (76)
M Lamont (80)
M Lamont (89)


Bunillidh 6-4 St Duthus
14:30 KO
S Learmont (2)
S Learmont (3)
S Miller (5)
G Taylor (12)
B Gunn (15)
C Sutherland (21)
J Rodgers (38)
S Miller (39)
C MacKenzie (69)
S Miller (71)


Bunillidh 0-3 Inverness
14:30 KO
P MacDonald (2)
P MacDonald (62)
A Valzian (70)


Invergordon 5-0 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
B Cairns (28)
S Kerr (39)
S Kerr (44)
S Kerr (88)
R MacCormack (90)


Bunillidh 0-5 Thurso
14:30 KO
C Trueman (15)
D Hale (61)
M Petrie (64)
D Hale (70)
K Koziol (75)


Golspie 3-0 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
G MacNab (12)
J Mackay (18)
C Sutherland (36)


Goalscorers - Top 10

LGE CUP ALL
1. Billy Cairns 9 3 11
2. Steven Learmont 4 - 4
3. Kevin Cairns 2 - 2
4. Paul Gordon 1 1 2
5. Tony Miller 1 1 2
6. Bobby Gunn 1 - 1
7. Cameron MacKenzie 1 - 1
8. Craig Sutherland 1 - 1
9. Garrick Taylor 1 - 1