Alness United Football Club


Alness 8-3 Inverness
15:30 KO
A Kerr (5)
D Macphee (9)
M Rae (20)
L McKenzie (25)
S McLean (30)
R Ingram (31)
G Finlayson (pen.) (40)
A Kerr (46)
M Rae (65)
J Shaw (85)
J Hudson (90)
Played at At Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


Alness 0-2 Invergordon
14:00 KO
K Morrison (31)
F MacLeod (92)
Played at Dudgeon Park, Brora


Golspie 1-0 Alness
14:00 KO
S Sutherland (35)


Alness 5-0 Bunillidh
15:30 KO
M Grimes (44)
J Hudson (51)
J Hudson (61)
M Rae (67)
J Hudson (80)
Played at At Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


Bunillidh 3-3 Alness
13:30 KO
G Finlayson (15)
B Cairns (20)
P Gordon (60)
G Finlayson (63)
G Finlayson (65)
T Miller (pen.) (79)
Bunillidh win 4-3 on pens.


Invergordon 4-2 Alness
13:30 KO
A Christie (5)
S Kerr (13)
A Christie (42)
M Rae (51)
G Finlayson (pen.) (57)
A Christie (pen.) (60)


Alness 1-4 Golspie
15:30 KO
M Mackay (3)
J Mackay (35)
A Macleod (70)
E MacGregor (90)
L Geruzel (pen.) (91)
Played at At Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


St Duthus 2-0 Alness
13:00 KO
S Miller (8)
R Murray (90)
Played at Grant Park, Tain


Inverness 5-2 Alness
13:00 KO
D Allison (6)
M Rae (40)
D Allison (70)
R Ingram (75)
R Ingram (80)
A Fraser (90)
G Finlayson (91)
Played at Inverness Royal Academy 4G


Thurso 2-2 Alness
13:00 KO
C Cormack (3)
M Petrie (pen.) (50)
J Fraser (56)
M Rae (77)


Alness 2-2 Golspie
15:30 KO
S Sutherland (33)
J Hudson (43)
J Hudson (44)
G MacNab (81)
Alness win 6-5 on pens.
Played at At Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


Alness 5-3 Halkirk Utd
15:30 KO
Unknown (o.g.)
M Rae (13)
J Hudson (69)
K Cameron (70)
M Rae (77)
C Munro (79)
S Sutherland (pen.) (89)
C Cook (90)
Played at At Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


Alness 4-2 St Duthus
15:30 KO
J Hudson (21)
C MacKintosh (34)
G Finlayson (o.g.) (65)
C MacDonald (o.g.) (75)
G Finlayson (80)
C Ross (85)
Played at At Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


Orkney 2-2 Alness
12:30 KO
R McFee (61)
O Rendall (68)
A Kerr (78)
A Drever (84)
Played at At Kirkwall Grammar School 3G


Nairn U20 2-6 Alness
13:00 KO
M Lamont (7)
A Kerr (20)
C Young (32)
M Lamont (38)
J Hudson (70)
A Davidson (pen.) (76)
S Grant (80)
T Sutherland (86)
Played at at Bught Park, Inverness


Alness 1-0 Invergordon
14:30 KO
A Kerr (50)
Played at at Invergordon


Golspie 2-3 Alness
14:00 KO
M Rae (16)
S Sutherland (18)
A Kerr (33)
S Sutherland (55)
M Lamont (pen.) (64)
Played at Couper Park, Helmsdale


Bunillidh 2-7 Alness
12:30 KO
C Johnstone (10)
R McFee (20)
G Finlayson (22)
S Learmont (44)
G Finlayson (46)
J Fraser (60)
B Cairns (pen.) (76)
M Lamont (80)
M Lamont (89)


Alness 5-1 Thurso
14:30 KO
M Lamont (8)
J Mackay (27)
M Lamont (54)
S Morris (62)
M Lamont (70)
B Murray (o.g.) (85)


Alness 3-1 Thurso
14:30 KO
T Sutherland (42)
M Rae (51)
S Bell (64)
M Rae (87)
Played at Culbokie


Invergordon 1-2 Alness
14:30 KO
M Rae (39)
K Morrison (54)
M Lamont (67)


Alness 2-0 St Duthus
14:30 KO
M Grimes (8)
F Sinclair (81)
Played at At Culbokie Park


Halkirk Utd 0-2 Alness
14:30 KO
G Finlayson (19)
G Finlayson (36)


Goalscorers - Top 10

LGE CUP ALL
1. Mikey Rae 10 2 12
2. Gordon Finlayson 7 4 11
3. Jack Hudson 5 4 9
4. Mark Lamont 2 7 9
5. Alan Kerr 3 2 5
6. Jude Fraser 2 - 2
7. Mikey Grimes 2 - 2
8. Ryan McFee 2 - 2
9. Taylor Sutherland 1 1 2
10. Shaun Grant - 1 1