Inverness Athletic Football Club


Inverness 1-3 Invergordon
14:00 KO
S Kerr (3)
S Morrison (6)
N MacDonald (22)
N MacDonald (47)
Played at At Recreation Grounds, Invergordon


Inverness 4-2 St Duthus
14:00 KO
E Ross (18)
P MacDonald (31)
C Stuart (41)
E Ross (43)
R MacIntyre (44)
P MacDonald (83)


Halkirk Utd 4-2 Inverness
14:00 KO
G Calvert (50)
A Falconer (51)
G Gunn (pen.) (53)
A Falconer (74)
C Henstridge (83)
S Carling (89)


Golspie 3-1 Inverness
14:00 KO
A Macleod (47)
L Bremner (50)
P MacDonald (58)
C Sinclair (87)


Alness 3-2 Inverness
20:15 KO
J Fraser (15)
M Mackay (16)
M Mackay (52)
P MacDonald (53)
S White (87)
Played at Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


Inverness 2-3 Invergordon
14:00 KO
A Christie (40)
C Innes (42)
J Mulgrew (74)
C Ross (pen.) (86)
N Docherty (89)
Played at Pavillion Park, Muir of Ord


Lewis & Harris 1-3 Inverness
12:30 KO
C Stuart (26)
A MacDonald (34)
R MacIntyre (55)
C Ross (84)
If Muir of Ord is unplayable then the match will be played at HFA, Dingwall
Played at Pavillion Park, Muir of Ord


Inverness 1-3 Thurso
13:30 KO
R MacIntyre (19)
S Morris (32)
I MacKintosh (80)
I MacKintosh (88)


Orkney 13-1 Inverness
12:30 KO
T Stout (2)
E Bews (11)
T Stout (34)
C Hellewell (35)
C Hellewell (39)
C Hellewell (41)
L Delday (45)
C Hellewell (50)
M Berry (56)
O Rendall (63)
L Delday (64)
G Donoghue (83)
T Stout (87)
L Delday (89)
Played at Kirkwall Grammar School 3G


Inverness 2-1 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
I Mackay (31)
P MacDonald (48)
G Donoghue (90)
Played at Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


Inverness 9-2 Bunillidh
13:00 KO
T Miller (4)
R MacIntyre (6)
T Miller (pen.) (20)
C Ross (21)
P MacDonald (22)
P MacDonald (25)
C Ross (55)
P MacDonald (pen.) (63)
C Ross (73)
G Calvert (pen.) (84)
S Crossley (86)
Played at Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


Inverness P-P Thurso
13:00 KO
Snow/Ice on pitch


Inverness 3-1 Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
C Ross (10)
M Gunn (78)
R MacIntyre (79)
R MacIntyre (87)
Played at Pavillion Park, Muir of Ord


Inverness 0-4 Orkney
13:00 KO
T Stout (13)
L Delday (48)
J Patterson (83)
L Delday (90)
Played at Pavillion Park, Muir of Ord


Alness 5-4 Inverness
13:30 KO
M Lamont (9)
M Mainland (o.g.) (17)
G Calvert (18)
G Finlayson (19)
C Ross (28)
D Fraser (43)
M Lamont (52)
C Ross (72)
M Lamont (pen.) (88)


Inverness 1-4 Golspie
14:30 KO
D Coghill (18)
G MacNab (22)
P MacDonald (48)
J MacKay (63)
L Geruzel (76)


Inverness 1-1 Alness
14:30 KO
P MacDonald (77)
J Mackay (82)


Bunillidh 0-2 Inverness
14:30 KO
R MacIntyre (15)
S Ross (87)


Inverness 2-1 St Duthus
14:30 KO
G Donoghue (28)
C Ross (63)
M Mackay (74)


Inverness 1-8 Orkney
13:00 KO
T Stout (8)
T Stout (12)
J Flett (20)
E Bews (o.g.) (27)
T Stout (32)
J Wilson (44)
E Bews (60)
C Gillon (65)
M Berry (85)


Invergordon 5-2 Inverness
14:30 KO
G Calvert (pen.) (24)
R MacLeod (36)
K Cruickshank (39)
R MacLeod (50)
M Mckenzie (59)
R MacIntyre (67)
R MacLeod (77)


Inverness 4-2 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
P MacDonald (29)
D Manson (44)
D Malcolm (pen.) (75)
P MacDonald (77)
C Innes (79)
C Ross (82)


Thurso 7-1 Inverness
14:00 KO
N Mackenzie (9)
N Mackenzie (31)
C Stuart (33)
M Petrie (65)
S Morris (69)
S Morris (76)
N Mackenzie (85)
A Mackay (92)


St Duthus 2-1 Inverness
12:00 KO
P MacDonald (6)
M Dey (14)
L Rostock (39)


Goalscorers - Top 10

LGE CUP ALL
1. Phil MacDonald 8 5 13
2. Connor Ross 6 4 10
3. Russell MacIntyre 6 2 8
4. Gary Calvert 3 1 4
5. Glenn Donoghue 2 1 3
6. Craig Stuart 1 2 3
7. Chris Innes 1 1 2
8. Shane Carling 1 - 1
9. Scott Crossley 1 - 1
10. David Fraser - 1 1