Orkney Football Club


Orkney 12-1 Bunillidh
12:30 KO
C Hellewell (1)
C Hellewell (4)
T Stout (15)
J Wilson (17)
L Delday (25)
T Stout (28)
O Rendall (47)
L Delday (51)
G Taylor (54)
A Drever (pen.) (57)
M Berry (62)
D Moffat (64)
M Berry (90)
Played at KGS 3G, Kirkwall


Golspie 2-3 Orkney
13:00 KO
C Hellewell (10)
L Delday (17)
G MacNab (71)
C Sutherland (74)
T Stout (79)


Orkney 1-1 Invergordon
12:30 KO
C Hellewell (45)
J Hudson (70)
Invergordon win 5-4 on pens.


Orkney 2-1 St Duthus
12:30 KO
T Stout (13)
K Drever (20)
J Campbell (42)
Played at Kirkwall Grammar School 3G, Kirkwall


Orkney 9-0 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
T Stout (4)
T Stout (9)
C Hellewell (27)
C Hellewell (40)
C Hellewell (52)
T Stout (60)
S Hunter (61)
O Rendall (71)
J Flett (80)
Played at At KGS 3G, Kirkwall


Thurso 0-2 Orkney
14:15 KO
T Stout (52)
T Stout (66)
Played at The Dammies, Thurso


Invergordon 1-0 Orkney
12:45 KO
N MacDonald (pen.) (27)


Bunillidh 0-6 Orkney
12:30 KO
O Rendall (5)
T Stout (13)
R Barton (o.g.) (27)
C Simpson (32)
A Drever (pen.) (38)
T Stout (67)


Orkney 13-1 Inverness
12:30 KO
T Stout (2)
E Bews (11)
T Stout (34)
C Hellewell (35)
C Hellewell (39)
C Hellewell (41)
L Delday (45)
C Hellewell (50)
M Berry (56)
O Rendall (63)
L Delday (64)
G Donoghue (83)
T Stout (87)
L Delday (89)
Played at Kirkwall Grammar School 3G


Alness 2-3 Orkney
12:30 KO
L Delday (16)
C Johnstone (29)
O Rendall (35)
L Delday (44)
S Grant (75)
Played at Highland Football Academy, Dingwall


Alness P-P Orkney
12:45 KO
Frozen pitch


Orkney P-P Bunillidh
12:30 KO


St Duthus 0-2 Orkney
12:45 KO
K Drever (5)
T Stout (62)


Orkney P-P Halkirk Utd
12:30 KO


Inverness 0-4 Orkney
13:00 KO
T Stout (13)
L Delday (48)
J Patterson (83)
L Delday (90)
Played at Pavillion Park, Muir of Ord


Lewis & Harris 0-2 Orkney
13:10 KO
T Stout (70)
A Drever (pen.) (90)
Played at King George V Park, Golspie


Orkney 2-3 Invergordon
12:30 KO
R MacLeod (22)
R MacLeod (39)
A Drever (pen.) (50)
N MacDonald (52)
L Delday (75)
Played at Dounby


Invergordon 0-1 Orkney
12:45 KO
T Stout (40)


Orkney 10-0 Alness
12:30 KO
C Hellewell (2)
A Drever (9)
J Pickles (20)
J Pickles (30)
E Bews (42)
C Hellewell (50)
J Pickles (51)
J Flett (66)
C Gillon (79)
S Hunter (90)
Played at Kirkwall Grammar School 3G


Inverness 1-8 Orkney
13:00 KO
T Stout (8)
T Stout (12)
J Flett (20)
E Bews (o.g.) (27)
T Stout (32)
J Wilson (44)
E Bews (60)
C Gillon (65)
M Berry (85)


Orkney 2-3 Thurso
12:45 KO
E Bews (20)
J Wilson (35)
I MacKintosh (48)
J Murray (89)
S Morris (92)
Game kicked off 15 mins late at 12.45
Played at Dounby


Orkney 7-1 Golspie
12:30 KO
E Murray (o.g.) (14)
L Geruzel (pen.) (33)
A Drever (pen.) (57)
S Cunningham (64)
T Stout (65)
T Stout (75)
L Delday (92)
T Stout (93)
Played at Dounby


Halkirk Utd 1-5 Orkney
14:30 KO
M Gunn (13)
T Stout (48)
C Hellewell (62)
L Delday (78)
S Cunningham (87)
L Delday (90)


Goalscorers - Top 10

LGE CUP ALL
1. Thorfinn Stout 20 5 25
2. Liam Delday 14 - 14
3. Chris Hellewell 13 1 14
4. Aiden Drever 5 1 6
5. Owen Rendall 5 - 5
6. Mark Berry 3 1 4
7. Erik Bews 3 1 4
8. Jamie Flett 2 1 3
9. James Pickles 3 - 3
10. Joe Wilson 2 1 3