Match Results 2019-20


Bunillidh 1-5 Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
B Reid (pen.) (41)
P Gordon (45)
B Reid (pen.) (48)
B Gunn (58)
B Gunn (82)
K Cameron (90)
North Section

Thurso 6-1 Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
C Macintosh (19)
C Macintosh (31)
L Mackay (43)
C Macintosh (66)
C Montgomery (77)
R Newlands (86)
C Macintosh (88)
North Section

St. Duthus 4-2 Lewis & Harris
13:00 KO
L Mackay (6)
B Bruce (8)
L Rostock (54)
A MacDonald (74)
D Allison (91)
C Mackintosh (95)
South Section

Invergordon 1-3 Inverness
13:00 KO
A Christie (43)
P MacDonald (69)
T Sutherland (74)
P MacDonald (88)
South Section


Golspie 13-0 Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
M Banks (4)
E Davie (10)
G MacNab (23)
S Sutherland (35)
A Macleod (41)
M Banks (47)
E Davie (49)
O Harrold (50)
G MacNab (56)
A Banks (59)
G MacNab (pen.) (62)
A Sutherland (74)
S Munro (90)

Bunillidh 1-4 Thurso
13:00 KO
C Trueman (19)
C Sutherland (pen.) (31)
J Murray (56)
I MacIntosh (83)
C Trueman (89)


Halkirk Utd 0-4 Invergordon
13:00 KO
D Goller (11)
S Houston (16)
D Goller (60)
I Penwright (76)

St. Duthus 3-1 Inverness
13:00 KO
S McRitchie (4)
W Ross (o.g.) (6)
W Ross (55)
B Bruce (62)


Thurso 0-1 Golspie
13:00 KO
D Coghill (30)
North Section

Bonar Bridge 3-9 Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
D Fraser (o.g.) (26)
K Henderson (30)
B Gunn (32)
K Henderson (35)
J Lockett (37)
B Gunn (39)
K Henderson (43)
B Gunn (50)
K Henderson (55)
M Mackay (pen.) (57)
K Cameron (60)
M Mackay (77)
North Section

Invergordon 1-2 St. Duthus
13:00 KO
L Rostock (18)
C Mackintosh (67)
J Knight (70)
South Section

Inverness 1-1 Lewis & Harris
13:00 KO
P MacDonald (7)
J Smith (90)
Lewis & Harris win 3-2 on pens.
South Section


Orkney 7-0 Bunillidh
12:30 KO
S Hellewell (30)
J Clouston (40)
S Hellewell (43)
J Clouston (53)
L Delday (60)
C Hellewell (63)
L Delday (85)


St. Duthus 12-0 Bonar Bridge
13:30 KO
C Mackintosh (3)
F As-Chainey (8)
F As-Chainey (12)
S McRitchie (14)
L Rostock (19)
J Campbell (36)
A Allan (51)
F MacLeod (54)
F As-Chainey (pen.) (60)
C Mackintosh (64)
F As-Chainey (69)
F As-Chainey (74)

Bunillidh 0-6 Inverness
13:30 KO
D Allison (21)
D Edwards (43)
D Allison (45)
P MacDonald (61)
G Mackenzie (o.g.) (81)
P MacDonald (92)

Golspie 5-2 Thurso
13:30 KO
G Budge (o.g.) (5)
A Sutherland (19)
C Cormack (28)
A Macleod (30)
O Harrold (o.g.) (37)
A Macleod (42)
S Sutherland (pen.) (45)

Halkirk Utd 1-3 Orkney
14:30 KO
K Henderson (38)
J Pickles (61)
C Hellewell (75)
C Simpson (88)


Golspie 13-0 Bonar Bridge
13:30 KO
L Bremner (2)
G MacNab (pen.) (5)
D Coghill (54)
G MacNab (57)
A Macleod (60)
L Geruzel (62)
S Sutherland (63)
S Sutherland (68)
L Bremner (72)
G MacNab (73)
L Bremner (79)
E Davie (85)
L Bremner (88)

Inverness 2-3 Thurso
13:30 KO
S Morris (3)
P MacDonald (12)
D Hale (40)
P MacDonald (pen.) (93)
M Petrie (pen.) (94)

Halkirk Utd 6-0 Bunillidh
13:30 KO
A Davis (9)
K Henderson (20)
B Gunn (24)
B Gunn (28)
K Henderson (78)
K Henderson (86)


St. Duthus 1-3 Orkney
13:00 KO
J Skinner (o.g.) (44)
L Delday (47)
C Jessiman (60)
L Rostock (73)
Played at At Recreation Grounds, Invergordon


Inverness 1-3 Halkirk Utd
13:30 KO
K Henderson (32)
P MacDonald (34)
J Mackintosh (47)
B Gordon (75)


Orkney 4-4 Golspie
12:45 KO
L Bremner (18)
C Ross (o.g.) (19)
C Simpson (25)
C Jessiman (pen.) (30)
L Bremner (62)
G MacNab (80)
W Kirkness (83)
G MacNab (85)

Invergordon 8-0 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
K Maclean (6)
D Goller (45)
D Goller (46)
S Houston (50)
K Morrison (51)
S Houston (53)
I Penwright (70)
S Houston (72)

Inverness 5-0 Bonar Bridge
14:00 KO
J Murray (12)
R Lee (36)
J Murray (57)
J Hewitt (57)
J Murray (78)
Played at At Bught Park, Inverness

St. Duthus 5-0 Bunillidh
14:00 KO
R Tokely (2)
L Rostock (16)
M Rae (27)
C MacDonald (39)
L Rostock (52)


Bunillidh 0-7 Golspie
14:00 KO
B Duncan (11)
E Davie (18)
L Geruzel (35)
C Cormack (53)
L Bremner (77)
S Sutherland (81)
S Sutherland (82)

Invergordon 3-1 Inverness
14:00 KO
I Penwright (11)
K Morrison (32)
J Murray (83)
I Penwright (85)

Bonar Bridge 0-4 St. Duthus
14:00 KO
B Bruce (15)
B Bruce (48)
B Bruce (59)
L Rostock (pen.) (82)


Orkney 3-0 Inverness
12:45 KO
C Simpson (36)
A Drever (pen.) (62)
Z Singh (70)
Played at At Dounby

Golspie 2-2 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
G MacNab (21)
C Ross (pen.) (41)
C Green (57)
A Reid (59)

Thurso 7-2 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
C Trueman (15)
M Petrie (26)
C Trueman (40)
G Millard (51)
J McLean (53)
L McKechnie (80)
I MacIntosh (82)
D Davidson (88)
L McKechnie (90)
Played at Switched to Couper Park, Helmsdale. Dammies is damaged and unplayable

St. Duthus 4-1 Invergordon
14:30 KO
S McRitchie (24)
M Rae (28)
B Bruce (31)
I Penwright (55)
S Miller (90)


Bonar Bridge 2-4 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
B Gunn (12)
L MacBeath (19)
B Gunn (29)
B Gunn (35)
K Cameron (74)
D Fraser (90)

Invergordon 8-0 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
S Houston (22)
I Penwright (33)
K Maclean (34)
D Davidson (o.g.) (42)
G Taylor (o.g.) (50)
D Goller (67)
J Knight (71)
K Taylor (83)


Inverness 1-4 St. Duthus
14:00 KO
B Bruce (6)
J Campbell (9)
P MacDonald (14)
B Bruce (15)
B Bruce (35)

Golspie 2-4 Orkney
12:45 KO
C Jessiman (8)
J Pickles (26)
C Ross (32)
G Budge (46)
J Pickles (53)
L Delday (90)


Invergordon 2-1 Golspie
14:30 KO
S Houston (2)
J Knight (37)
L Bremner (43)

Inverness 2-5 St. Duthus
14:30 KO
D Allison (9)
J Campbell (36)
L Rostock (pen.) (42)
D Allison (60)
B Bruce (pen.) (73)
B Bruce (74)
B Bruce (75)

Halkirk Utd 11-1 Bonar Bridge
14:30 KO
B Gunn (6)
K Henderson (16)
J Mackintosh (33)
B Gunn (38)
B Gunn (44)
B Gunn (51)
J Mackintosh (51)
R Murray (62)
C Green (67)
K Henderson (68)
R McLeod (89)
R McLeod (90)


Orkney 4-1 Thurso
12:30 KO
L Delday (6)
C Montgomery (62)
G Horne (88)
J Wilson (96)
J Pickles (98)
Played at At Dounby


Halkirk Utd 1-4 St. Duthus
14:30 KO
B Gunn (21)
J Campbell (45)
G Finlayson (47)
R Sutherland (o.g.) (78)
C Mackintosh (88)

Bonar Bridge 1-5 Thurso
14:30 KO
C Macintosh (24)
I MacIntosh (43)
R Murray (51)
C Trueman (73)
C Fraser (80)
C Trueman (84)


Orkney 3-1 Lewis & Harris
13:00 KO
L Delday (5)
L Delday (42)
Z Singh (47)
H MacDonald (87)
Recreations Grounds, Invergordon
Played at At Recreation Grounds, Invergordon


Golspie 5-2 Invergordon
14:00 KO
D Christie (o.g.) (11)
A Sutherland (25)
K Morrison (32)
A Christie (48)
C Cormack (55)
S Sutherland (62)
C Cormack (90)


Bonar Bridge 0-7 Golspie
14:00 KO
G Budge (19)
S Sutherland (pen.) (25)
S Sutherland (27)
L Bremner (28)
C Cormack (47)
L Bremner (61)
E Davie (87)


Inverness 8-1 Nairn U20
14:00 KO
R MacIntyre (20)
C Young (23)
J Murray (28)
J Murray (34)
J Murray (36)
R Stewart (62)
J Mackay (68)
R Dow (70)
J Murray (89)

St. Duthus 4-1 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
J Campbell (13)
B Bruce (27)
M Rae (28)
B Gordon (44)
C Mackintosh (71)


Bunillidh 1-3 Thurso
14:30 KO
J McLean (57)
J McLean (62)
S Morris (82)
D Cowie (86)


Inverness 7-1 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
J Mackay (13)
J Mackay (19)
N Wilson (35)
D Allison (42)
M Corbett (60)
M Grant (80)
G Cornish (88)
M MacDonald (pen.) (88)

Invergordon 11-0 Bonar Bridge
14:30 KO
C Houston (10)
S Houston (18)
S Kerr (25)
D Goller (33)
D Goller (40)
S Kerr (70)
K MacDonald (80)
I Penwright (80)
J Knight (82)
I Penwright (85)
I Penwright (90)

St. Duthus 2-3 Thurso
14:30 KO
J Campbell (15)
M Petrie (pen.) (45)
M Petrie (63)
C Montgomery (68)
C Mackintosh (pen.) (90)

Orkney 8-0 Halkirk Utd
12:45 KO
C Simpson (8)
L Delday (23)
L Delday (40)
L Delday (45)
Z Singh (57)
L Delday (74)
C Jessiman (pen.) (77)
J Pickles (86)


St. Duthus 4-1 Bunillidh
14:00 KO
C Mackintosh (23)
C Mackintosh (37)
J Lockett (40)
S Scott (48)
A Broomfield (77)


PLD W D L GD PTS
St. Duthus 8 7 0 1 +31 21
Invergordon 7 6 0 1 +31 18
Thurso 6 5 0 1 +10 15
Orkney 5 4 1 0 +20 13
Halkirk Utd 10 4 1 5 -5 13
Golspie 6 3 2 1 +22 11
Inverness 9 3 0 6 +4 9
Bunillidh 9 0 0 9 -52 0
Bonar Bridge 8 0 0 8 -61 0

Football Times Cup *

North Section
PLD W D L GD PTS
Golspie 2 2 0 0 +14 6
Halkirk Utd 2 2 0 0 +10 6
Thurso 3 2 0 1 +7 6
Bunillidh 2 0 0 2 -7 0
Bonar Bridge 3 0 0 3 -24 0

South Section
PLD W D L GD PTS
St. Duthus 2 2 0 0 +3 6
Inverness 2 1 1 0 +2 4
Lewis & Harris 2 0 1 1 -2 2
Invergordon 2 0 0 2 -3 0
* Teams shall play each other once and shall be separated by head-to-head record if on the same points. Goal difference shall be used if points are level and the head-to-head record is a draw.

Goalscorers - Top 15

LGE CUP ALL
1. Bobby Gunn 10 5 15
2. Ben Bruce 8 5 13
3. Liam Delday 6 5 11
4. Kyle Henderson 7 4 11
5. Liam Bremner 8 2 10
6. Phil MacDonald 5 4 9
7. Cammy Mackintosh 4 5 9
8. Grant MacNab 6 3 9
9. James Murray 4 5 9
10. Ian Penwright 9 - 9
11. Sandy Sutherland 5 4 9
12. Liam Rostock 5 3 8
13. Darran Goller 7 - 7
14. Scott Houston 7 - 7
15. Dean Allison 5 1 6