Match Results 2019-20


Golspie 13-0 Bonar Bridge
13:30 KO
L Bremner (2)
G MacNab (pen.) (5)
D Coghill (54)
G MacNab (57)
A Macleod (60)
L Geruzel (62)
S Sutherland (63)
S Sutherland (68)
L Bremner (72)
G MacNab (73)
L Bremner (79)
E Davie (85)
L Bremner (88)

Inverness 2-3 Thurso
13:30 KO
S Morris (3)
P MacDonald (12)
D Hale (40)
P MacDonald (pen.) (93)
M Petrie (pen.) (94)

Halkirk Utd 6-0 Bunillidh
13:30 KO
A Davis (9)
K Henderson (20)
B Gunn (24)
B Gunn (28)
K Henderson (78)
K Henderson (86)


St. Duthus 1-3 Orkney
13:00 KO
J Skinner (o.g.) (44)
L Delday (47)
C Jessiman (60)
L Rostock (73)
Played at At Recreation Grounds, Invergordon


Inverness 1-3 Halkirk Utd
13:30 KO
K Henderson (32)
P MacDonald (34)
J Mackintosh (47)
B Gordon (75)


Orkney 4-4 Golspie
12:45 KO
L Bremner (18)
C Ross (o.g.) (19)
C Simpson (25)
C Jessiman (pen.) (30)
L Bremner (62)
G MacNab (80)
W Kirkness (83)
G MacNab (85)

Invergordon 8-0 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
K Maclean (6)
D Goller (45)
D Goller (46)
S Houston (50)
K Morrison (51)
S Houston (53)
I Penwright (70)
S Houston (72)

Inverness 5-0 Bonar Bridge
14:00 KO
J Murray (12)
R Lee (36)
J Murray (57)
J Hewitt (57)
J Murray (78)
Played at At Bught Park, Inverness

St. Duthus 5-0 Bunillidh
14:00 KO
R Tokely (2)
L Rostock (16)
M Rae (27)
C MacDonald (39)
L Rostock (52)


Bunillidh 0-7 Golspie
14:00 KO
B Duncan (11)
E Davie (18)
L Geruzel (35)
C Cormack (53)
L Bremner (77)
S Sutherland (81)
S Sutherland (82)

Invergordon 3-1 Inverness
14:00 KO
I Penwright (11)
K Morrison (32)
J Murray (83)
I Penwright (85)

Bonar Bridge 0-4 St. Duthus
14:00 KO
B Bruce (15)
B Bruce (48)
B Bruce (59)
L Rostock (pen.) (82)


Orkney 3-0 Inverness
12:45 KO
C Simpson (36)
A Drever (pen.) (62)
Z Singh (70)
Played at At Dounby

Golspie 2-2 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
G MacNab (21)
C Ross (pen.) (41)
C Green (57)
A Reid (59)

Thurso 7-2 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
C Trueman (15)
M Petrie (26)
C Trueman (40)
G Millard (51)
J McLean (53)
L McKechnie (80)
I MacIntosh (82)
D Davidson (88)
L McKechnie (90)
Played at Switched to Couper Park, Helmsdale. Dammies is damaged and unplayable

St. Duthus 4-1 Invergordon
14:30 KO
S McRitchie (24)
M Rae (28)
B Bruce (31)
I Penwright (55)
S Miller (90)


Bonar Bridge 2-4 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
B Gunn (12)
L MacBeath (19)
B Gunn (29)
B Gunn (35)
K Cameron (74)
D Fraser (90)

Invergordon 8-0 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
S Houston (22)
I Penwright (33)
K Maclean (34)
D Davidson (o.g.) (42)
G Taylor (o.g.) (50)
D Goller (67)
J Knight (71)
K Taylor (83)


Inverness 1-4 St. Duthus
14:00 KO
B Bruce (6)
J Campbell (9)
J Murray (14)
B Bruce (15)
B Bruce (35)

Golspie 2-4 Orkney
12:45 KO
C Jessiman (8)
J Pickles (26)
C Ross (32)
G Budge (46)
J Pickles (53)
L Delday (90)


Invergordon 2-1 Golspie
14:30 KO
S Houston (2)
J Knight (37)
L Bremner (43)

Inverness 2-5 St. Duthus
14:30 KO
D Allison (9)
J Campbell (36)
L Rostock (pen.) (42)
D Allison (60)
B Bruce (pen.) (73)
B Bruce (74)
B Bruce (75)

Halkirk Utd 11-1 Bonar Bridge
14:30 KO
B Gunn (6)
K Henderson (16)
J Mackintosh (33)
B Gunn (38)
B Gunn (44)
B Gunn (51)
J Mackintosh (51)
R Murray (62)
C Green (67)
K Henderson (68)
R McLeod (89)
R McLeod (90)


Orkney 4-1 Thurso
12:30 KO
L Delday (6)
C Montgomery (62)
G Horne (88)
J Wilson (96)
J Pickles (98)
Played at At Dounby


Halkirk Utd 1-4 St. Duthus
14:30 KO
B Gunn (21)
J Campbell (45)
G Finlayson (47)
R Sutherland (o.g.) (78)
C Mackintosh (88)

Bonar Bridge 1-5 Thurso
14:30 KO
C Macintosh (24)
I MacIntosh (43)
R Murray (51)
C Trueman (73)
C Fraser (80)
C Trueman (84)


Orkney 3-1 Lewis & Harris
13:00 KO
L Delday (5)
L Delday (42)
Z Singh (47)
H MacDonald (87)
Recreations Grounds, Invergordon
Played at At Recreation Grounds, Invergordon


Golspie 5-2 Invergordon
14:00 KO
D Christie (o.g.) (11)
A Sutherland (25)
K Morrison (32)
A Christie (48)
C Cormack (55)
S Sutherland (62)
C Cormack (90)


Bonar Bridge 0-7 Golspie
14:00 KO
G Budge (19)
S Sutherland (pen.) (25)
S Sutherland (27)
L Bremner (28)
C Cormack (47)
L Bremner (61)
E Davie (87)


Inverness 8-1 Nairn U20
14:00 KO
R MacIntyre (20)
C Young (23)
J Murray (28)
J Murray (34)
J Murray (36)
R Stewart (62)
J Mackay (68)
R Dow (70)
J Murray (89)

St. Duthus 4-1 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
J Campbell (13)
B Bruce (27)
M Rae (28)
B Gordon (44)
C Mackintosh (71)


Bunillidh 1-3 Thurso
14:30 KO
J McLean (57)
J McLean (62)
S Morris (82)
D Cowie (86)


Inverness 7-1 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
J Mackay (13)
J Mackay (19)
N Wilson (35)
D Allison (42)
M Corbett (60)
M Grant (80)
G Cornish (88)
M MacDonald (pen.) (88)

Invergordon 11-0 Bonar Bridge
14:30 KO
C Houston (10)
S Houston (18)
S Kerr (25)
D Goller (33)
D Goller (40)
S Kerr (70)
K MacDonald (80)
I Penwright (80)
J Knight (82)
I Penwright (85)
I Penwright (90)

St. Duthus 2-3 Thurso
14:30 KO
J Campbell (15)
M Petrie (pen.) (45)
M Petrie (63)
C Montgomery (68)
C Mackintosh (pen.) (90)

Orkney 8-0 Halkirk Utd
12:45 KO
C Simpson (8)
L Delday (23)
L Delday (40)
L Delday (45)
Z Singh (57)
L Delday (74)
C Jessiman (pen.) (77)
J Pickles (86)


St. Duthus 4-1 Bunillidh
14:00 KO
C Mackintosh (23)
C Mackintosh (37)
J Lockett (40)
S Scott (48)
A Broomfield (77)


PLD W D L GD PTS
Invergordon 6 5 0 1 +27 15
St. Duthus 6 5 0 1 +17 15
Thurso 5 5 0 0 +13 15
Halkirk Utd 8 4 1 3 +1 13
Golspie 5 2 2 1 +19 8
Orkney 3 2 1 0 +11 7
Inverness 7 2 0 5 0 6
Bunillidh 7 0 0 7 -39 0
Bonar Bridge 7 0 0 7 -49 0

Goalscorers - Top 15

LGE CUP ALL
1. Ben Bruce 7 4 11
2. Liam Bremner 8 2 10
3. Bobby Gunn 10 - 10
4. Liam Delday 4 5 9
5. James Murray 4 5 9
6. Ian Penwright 8 - 8
7. Sandy Sutherland 4 3 7
8. Kyle Henderson 6 - 6
9. Scott Houston 6 - 6
10. Grant MacNab 6 - 6
11. Jon Campbell 3 2 5
12. Darran Goller 5 - 5
13. Cammy Mackintosh 2 3 5
14. Liam Rostock 4 1 5
15. Conor Cormack 1 3 4