Match Results 2019-20


Orkney 3-0 Inverness
12:45 KO
C Simpson (36)
A Drever (pen.) (62)
Z Singh (70)
Played at At Dounby

Golspie 2-2 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
G MacNab (21)
C Ross (pen.) (41)
C Green (57)
A Reid (59)

Thurso 7-2 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
C Trueman (15)
M Petrie (26)
C Trueman (40)
G Millard (51)
J McLean (53)
L McKechnie (80)
I MacIntosh (82)
D Davidson (88)
L McKechnie (90)
Played at Switched to Couper Park, Helmsdale. Dammies is damaged and unplayable

St. Duthus 4-1 Invergordon
14:30 KO
S McRitchie (24)
M Rae (28)
B Bruce (31)
I Penwright (55)
S Miller (90)


Bonar Bridge 2-4 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
B Gunn (12)
L MacBeath (19)
B Gunn (29)
B Gunn (35)
K Cameron (74)
D Fraser (90)

Invergordon 8-0 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
S Houston (22)
I Penwright (33)
K Maclean (34)
D Davidson (o.g.) (42)
G Taylor (o.g.) (50)
D Goller (67)
J Knight (71)
K Taylor (83)


Inverness 1-4 St. Duthus
14:00 KO
B Bruce (6)
J Campbell (9)
J Murray (14)
B Bruce (15)
B Bruce (35)

Golspie 2-4 Orkney
12:45 KO
C Jessiman (8)
J Pickles (26)
C Ross (32)
G Budge (46)
J Pickles (53)
L Delday (90)


Invergordon 2-1 Golspie
14:30 KO
S Houston (2)
J Knight (37)
L Bremner (43)

Inverness 2-5 St. Duthus
14:30 KO
D Allison (9)
J Campbell (36)
L Rostock (pen.) (42)
D Allison (60)
B Bruce (pen.) (73)
B Bruce (74)
B Bruce (75)

Halkirk Utd 11-1 Bonar Bridge
14:30 KO
B Gunn (6)
K Henderson (16)
J Mackintosh (33)
B Gunn (38)
B Gunn (44)
B Gunn (51)
J Mackintosh (51)
R Murray (62)
C Green (67)
K Henderson (68)
R McLeod (89)
R McLeod (90)


Orkney 4-1 Thurso
12:30 KO
L Delday (6)
C Montgomery (62)
G Horne (88)
J Wilson (96)
J Pickles (98)
Played at At Dounby


Halkirk Utd 1-4 St. Duthus
14:30 KO
B Gunn (21)
J Campbell (45)
G Finlayson (47)
R Sutherland (o.g.) (78)
C Mackintosh (88)

Bonar Bridge 1-5 Thurso
14:30 KO
C Macintosh (24)
I MacIntosh (43)
R Murray (51)
C Trueman (73)
C Fraser (80)
C Trueman (84)


Orkney 3-1 Lewis & Harris
13:00 KO
L Delday (5)
L Delday (42)
Z Singh (47)
H MacDonald (87)
Recreations Grounds, Invergordon
Played at At Recreation Grounds, Invergordon


Golspie 5-2 Invergordon
14:00 KO
D Christie (o.g.) (11)
A Sutherland (25)
K Morrison (32)
A Christie (48)
C Cormack (55)
S Sutherland (62)
C Cormack (90)


Bonar Bridge 0-7 Golspie
14:00 KO
G Budge (19)
S Sutherland (pen.) (25)
S Sutherland (27)
L Bremner (28)
C Cormack (47)
L Bremner (61)
E Davie (87)


Inverness 8-1 Nairn U20
14:00 KO
R MacIntyre (20)
C Young (23)
J Murray (28)
J Murray (34)
J Murray (36)
R Stewart (62)
J Mackay (68)
R Dow (70)
J Murray (89)

St. Duthus 4-1 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
J Campbell (13)
B Bruce (27)
M Rae (28)
B Gordon (44)
C Mackintosh (71)


Bunillidh 1-3 Thurso
14:30 KO
J McLean (57)
J McLean (62)
S Morris (82)
D Cowie (86)


Inverness 7-1 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
J Mackay (13)
J Mackay (19)
N Wilson (35)
D Allison (42)
M Corbett (60)
M Grant (80)
G Cornish (88)
M MacDonald (pen.) (88)

Invergordon 11-0 Bonar Bridge
14:30 KO
C Houston (10)
S Houston (18)
S Kerr (25)
D Goller (33)
D Goller (40)
S Kerr (70)
K MacDonald (80)
I Penwright (80)
J Knight (82)
I Penwright (85)
I Penwright (90)

St. Duthus 2-3 Thurso
14:30 KO
J Campbell (15)
M Petrie (pen.) (45)
M Petrie (63)
C Montgomery (68)
C Mackintosh (pen.) (90)

Orkney 8-0 Halkirk Utd
12:45 KO
C Simpson (8)
L Delday (23)
L Delday (40)
L Delday (45)
Z Singh (57)
L Delday (74)
C Jessiman (pen.) (77)
J Pickles (86)


St. Duthus 4-1 Bunillidh
14:00 KO
C Mackintosh (23)
C Mackintosh (37)
J Lockett (40)
S Scott (48)
A Broomfield (77)


PLD W D L GD PTS
Thurso 4 4 0 0 +12 12
Invergordon 4 3 0 1 +17 9
St. Duthus 4 3 0 1 +8 9
Halkirk Utd 5 2 1 2 +1 7
Orkney 2 2 0 0 +11 6
Inverness 3 1 0 2 0 3
Golspie 2 0 1 1 -1 1
Bunillidh 4 0 0 4 -21 0
Bonar Bridge 4 0 0 4 -27 0

Goalscorers - Top 15

LGE CUP ALL
1. Ben Bruce 4 4 8
2. Liam Delday 4 4 8
3. Bobby Gunn 8 - 8
4. Jon Campbell 3 2 5
5. Cammy Mackintosh 2 3 5
6. James Murray - 5 5
7. Ian Penwright 5 - 5
8. James Pickles 1 3 4
9. Conor Trueman 4 - 4
10. Dean Allison 3 - 3
11. Liam Bremner 1 2 3
12. Conor Cormack - 3 3
13. Darran Goller 3 - 3
14. Scott Houston 3 - 3
15. Jordan Knight 3 - 3